cExams.net
9432. Fact
The horse shoe crab has blue blood which can be used to kill bacteria

9433. Fact
The state official motto of Alaska is North to the Future

9434. Fact
The largest hotel in the world is the MGM Grand, which has 5,034 rooms and is located in Las Vegas, Nevada

9435. Fact
The rarest chocolate bar in the world is the Porcelana bar. There are only 20,000 of these bars produced a year, and they sell for $90 per pound

9436. Fact
On an American one-dollar bill, there is an owl in the upper right-hand corner of the 1 encased in the shield and a spider hidden in the front upper right-hand corner

9437. Fact
In the United States, more than 4.2 million couples live together that are not married

9438. Fact
Lemons contain more sugar than strawberries

9439. Fact
It was the Frisbie Pie Company of Bridgeport, CT, whose name and lightweight pie tins gave birth to the modern Frisbee.

9440. Fact
Nintendo was first establish in 1889 and they started out making special playing cards

9441. Fact
A rocket-like device can be traced back to Ancient Greece when a flying steam-powered pigeon was built out of wood.

9442. Fact
There are 5 calories in a teaspoon of semen.

9443. Also known as
Original name : florence nightingale
Also known as : lady with the lamp.

9444. Fact
The training mantra of the SEALs is, 'The only easy day was yesterday.'

9445. Fact
In L.A., U.S.A., a man may legally beat his wife with a leather strap, as long as it is less than 2 inches wide

9446. Fact
The Gastric Flu can cause projectile vomiting

9447. Fact
Paper money is not made from wood pulp but from cotton. This means that it will not disintegrate as fast if it is put in the laundry

9448. Fact
There are a million ants for every person on Earth.

9449. Fact
To produce a dozen eggs, a hen has to eat about four pounds of feed

9450. Fact
When potatoes were brought from South America over to Spain, it took about 200 years before it was recognized as a food.

9451. Fact
Richard Henry and Francis Lightfoot Lee are the only brothers who signed the Declaration of Independence. Their cousin, Henry Lee, was a famous Revolutionary War commander and the father of General Robert E. Lee.

9452. Fact
There are 122 pebbles per square inch on a Spalding basketball

9453. Fact
Pearls melt in vinegar

9454. Fact
In a lifetime, an average man will shave 20,000 times

9455. Fact
When Thomas Edison died in 1941; Henry Ford captured his last dying breath in a bottle.

9456. Fact
Acorns were used as a coffee substitute during the American Civil War

9457. Fact
A catfish has about 100,000 taste buds

9458. Fact
The world's record for continuous pogo stick jumping is 41 hours.

9459. Fact
Every year, 100 million sharks are killed by people

9460. Fact
Drinking 5 glasses of water daily decreases the risk of colon cancer by 45%, plus it can slash the risk of breast cancer by 79%, and one is 50% less likely to develop bladder cancer.

9461. Fact
According to the American Institute of Stress, job stress approximately costs the U.S. industry over $300 billion dollars per year

9462. Fact
Between 12%-15% of the population is left-handed

9463. Fact
Watermelon is grown in over 96 countries worldwide. Over 1,200 varieties of watermelon are grown worldwide. There are about 200 varieties of watermelon throughout the US.

9464. Fact
The mile is Latin for 1,000. The number of paces it took the average Roman.

9465. Fact
The parents of Albert Einstein were worried that he was mentally slow because it took him a long time to learn how to speak

9466. Fact
Birds do not sweat, as they do not have sweat glands

9467. Fact
Former U.S. president Ronald Reagan worked as a lifeguard in his youth at a beach near Dixon, Illinois and saved over 77 lives

9468. Fact
In a month, a fingernail grows an eighth of an inch

9469. Fact
Baby robins eat 14 feet of earthworms every day

9470. Fact
Playwright Shakespeare was only 18 years old when he married Ann Hathaway, who was 26 years old at the time

9471. Fact
The first song played on Virgin Radio was Born to be wild by INXS.

9472. Fact
On average, a whole chicken from the grocery store weighs 3 pounds 12 ounces

9473. Fact
The Coca Cola company offers more than 300 different beverages

9474. Fact
IBM introduced their first personal computer in 1981.

9475. Fact
Nondairy creamer is flammable.

9476. Fact
If the entire population of the world were moved to Texas, it would still be less densely populated than New York City.

9477. Fact
The same amount of calories are burned by doing 6 sessions that are 5 minutes each of an activity and doing 1 session of that activity for 30 minutes

9478. Fact
Vermont, admitted as the 14th state in 1791, was the 1st addition to the original 13 colonies.

9479. Fact
Approximately 100,000 people get married in Las Vegas each year

9480. Fact
Radio code Wilco (as in Roger Wilco) is short for Will Comply.

9481. Also known as
Original name : eivis presley
Also known as : elvis the pelvis

>

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

  • Independence Day
  • Class 8 - Light
  • Celebration of Dhanteras
  • Ajanta Caves
  • Valentines Day Party Idea
  • Cure for Tooth Decay

  • Finishing Moves In WWE

    Rhyno Gore

    One could argue this move is still basically a Spear, but thanks to Rhynos stocky body size and high aggression this move is all his own. When done improperly, the Spear can look like a giant hug, with Rhynos Gore that just doesnt happen.
    The move is destructive on its own, but Rhyno tends to find things to put people through, whether its a table, barricade, or stage set.


    Chourishi Systems